Big Cat Links slot

Big Cat Links Slot Review

5.00

By RTG · Theme: animal safari

Play Big Cat Links for real money
Reels5
Lines50
Bonus MultipliersNo
Wild SymbolsYes
Free SpinsYes
Bonus RoundsYes
ScattersYes
ProgressiveYes
SoftwareRTG
Main Screen

Big Cat Links Put Through Its Paces — RTG

Certain slots show quality inside ten spins — Big Cat Links was exactly that. The animal safari styling runs through each part of the design. Zero spec-sheet reviewing here — every claim that follows comes from real play.

What Can You Pay?

Line bets start at 0.01, with the top total stake capping at 5. With 50 lines in play, dry spells stay short. Like with any slot: variance rules single sessions — play inside a set budget.

Art, Symbols & Sound

Symbol set includes lion, lioness and lion cub — on-theme and clear even at speed. Watch for the mask wild — it's your wild, and the symbol unlocks lines other symbols cannot. The bonus and coin scatter is the symbol worth chasing in Big Cat Links. Having both in play, Big Cat Links keeps every spin loaded with possibility.

Rounds and Free Play

A standout feature is its Free Games, triggered by three or more scattered bonus symbols on the reels. A second round — its Fortune Link Feature — adds an extra layer. And comes the big one: Big Cat Links remains a progressive, so the top prize climbs with every spin placed. Bonus frequency ran fair across our review spins — neither starved nor flooded.

Top Places for a Play

Nearly all rooms carrying RTG should have it — try with El Royale. Liked Big Cat Links? Comparable titles include Return of the Rudolph plus Realm of Riches.

Our Takeaway

Verdict: one of the more complete RTG titles our team has tested recently. If an animal safari setting appeals, Big Cat Links is an easy choice. Spin within budget — set a bankroll first — then let Big Cat Links be great fun.

Pros

  • Bonus rounds included: Playing the slot you learn they have bonus games such as Free Games bonus that is started by three or more scattered bonus symbols on the reels.
  • Scatter and Wilds inculded: Not only can you win more with wild symbols, the slot also includes scatter symbols to increase your winning results.
  • Big or progressive jackpots: Have a shot at winning a big payout with the progressive or accumulated jackpot offered.
  • Uses the animal safari theme: Immerse yourself with the animal safari feel with the lion, lioness and lion cub and the A, K, Q, J royals symbols.

Cons

  • No free play: You cannot try Big Cat Links without depositing — real money only.

Play Big Cat Links at these casinos

Palace of Chance home screen
Palace of Chance5.00
Deposit Bonus100% up to $999No Deposit Bonus$100 No Deposit
Play Now
MilkyWay home screen
MilkyWay5.00
Deposit Bonus150% up to €/$500Free Spins Bonus65 FS on Sticky Fruit Madness65 Free Spins
Play Now
Prima Play home screen
Prima Play5.00
Deposit Bonus300% up to $1500No Deposit BonusNo deposit bonus$25 No Deposit
Play Now

Latest Big Cat Links Bonuses

100% + 50 FS Match Bonus at Eternal Slots Casino

Eternal Slots · Oct 19, 2026 · valid until Oct 24, 2026

Wagering: 30x(D+B) · Max cashout: 20xD · Min deposit: $25

Works on:Big Cat LinksBig Cat Links
OCT100Claim

30 Free Spins at Jackpot Capital

Jackpot Capital · Oct 17, 2026 · valid until Oct 22, 2026

Wagering: 30x(D+B) · Min deposit: $25

Works on:Big Cat LinksBig Cat Links
FANGTASTICClaim

40 Free Spins at Eternal Slots Casino

Eternal Slots · Aug 6, 2026

Wagering: 30x(D+B) · Max cashout: 20xB · Min deposit: $24

Works on:Big Cat LinksBig Cat Links
100PLUSClaim

20 Free Spins at Planet 7 Casino

Planet 7 · Jul 27, 2026

Wagering: 10xB · Min deposit: $30

Works on:Small FortuneZhanshiReturn of the RudolphReturn of the RudolphHenhouseIC WinsMardi Gras MagicSpring WildsAsgard Deluxe
FIESTA250Claim

20 - 100 Free Spins at Play Croco Casino

Play Croco · Jul 20, 2026

Wagering: 30x(D+B) · Min deposit: $10

CROCORUSHClaim

20 - 45 Free Spins at Jackpot Capital

Jackpot Capital · Jun 28, 2026

Wagering: 60xB · Max cashout: $180 · Min deposit: $25

Works on:Big Cat LinksBig Cat Links
C-BIGCAT, C-BIGCAT-FREEClaim

Similar slots

10Game lines
5Game reels
25Game lines
5Game reels
25Game lines
5Game reels
20Game lines
5Game reels

Frequently Asked Questions

What did RTG theme this slot after?+

The RTG based this slot machine on animal safari that utilizes lion, lioness and lion cub graphics.

Does this game have wild symbols?+

This animal safari based game uses mask wild symbol for the wild symbols.

Does the game include bonus rounds?+

Yes, the slot machine has many including Free Games launched by three or more scattered bonus symbols on the reels and the Fortune Link Feature

Is this a progessive slot?+

Yes, Big Cat Links offers a progressive or community grown jackpot.

How much can you bet on a spin?+

Bets range from 0.01 to 5 a spin, covering casual budgets and bigger bankrolls.

What casinos carry Big Cat Links?+

Big Cat Links shows up at casinos running RTG titles, such as Grande Vegas and Slots of Vegas.

Rate it:
No votes yet

Player comments (0)

No comments yet.