Devil's Jackpot slot

Devil's Jackpot Slot Review

5.00

By RTG · Theme: devil

Play Devil's Jackpot for real money
Reels3
Lines9
Bonus MultipliersYes
Wild SymbolsYes
Free SpinsNo
Bonus RoundsNo
ScattersYes
ProgressiveYes
SoftwareRTG
Devil's Jackpot screenshot 1

Devil's Jackpot Tested

In a 3-reel game running 9 lines, Devil's Jackpot squeezes a lot from its format. The devil styling runs through every part of the design. What follows is tested first-hand as of July 23, 2026.

Reading the Numbers

Stakes run from 0.25 per line up to a 25 total stake. At 9 paylines to work with, dry spells remain tolerable. As always: variance decides single sessions — play within a set budget.

A Look at the Symbols

Symbol art runs green, red and purple sevens — on-theme and clear at speed. RTG cast the wild, nudge wild up and nudge wild down as the wild. The devil instant prize serves as the scatter, triggering regardless of position on the reels. Wild plus scatter hands Devil's Jackpot dual engines toward surprise wins.

Inside the Features

Bonus play starts with the Features Unlock — look for player increasing their bet level to set it off. Beyond the opening round, a wild participating in a win and the multiplier is active above the reels unlocks the Multiplier Feature. Then there's a third: the Quick Prize. Jackpot hunters, listen up: the top prize builds around the clock. Bonus pacing felt reasonable across the test sessions — neither starved nor flooded.

Finding Devil's Jackpot Online

Players can find Devil's Jackpot inside casinos like El Royale and Red Cherry. Try ahead of depositing: a free version of Devil's Jackpot is available, so our reviewers suggest a few practice spins first. Liked Devil's Jackpot? Comparable titles are Penguin Power plus Golden Glove, both from a similar style.

Rating Devil's Jackpot

7 out of 10: solid, replayable, honestly designed. RTG ships 350+ titles on the shelf — and Devil's Jackpot remains one of the few worth revisiting. Reviewed by Steve Broug for Allonlinecasinos.

Pros

  • Bonus rounds included: Playing this slot you learn they have bonus rounds like Features Unlock bonus that is launched by player increasing their bet level.
  • Scatter and Wilds inculded: Not only can you win more using wilds, Devil's Jackpot also contains scatters to increase your winning results.
  • Progressive jackpots: Have a shot at hitting a large win with the progressive or accumulated jackpot that grows with each play.
  • Uses the devil theme: Immerse yourself with the devil feel with the green, red and purple sevens and the green, red and purple BARs symbols.
  • Free demo mode: Learn the game in free play without committing your own money.
  • Fresh release: Devil's Jackpot landed on February 24, 2026, putting it with RTG's latest releases.

Cons

    Play Devil's Jackpot at these casinos

    Palace of Chance home screen
    Palace of Chance5.00
    Deposit Bonus100% up to $999No Deposit Bonus$100 No Deposit
    Play Now
    MilkyWay home screen
    MilkyWay5.00
    Deposit Bonus150% up to €/$500Free Spins Bonus65 FS on Sticky Fruit Madness65 Free Spins
    Play Now
    Prima Play home screen
    Prima Play5.00
    Deposit Bonus300% up to $1500No Deposit BonusNo deposit bonus$25 No Deposit
    Play Now

    Latest Devil's Jackpot Bonuses

    115 Free Spins at PrimaPlay Casino

    Prima Play · Oct 20, 2026 · valid until Oct 31, 2026

    Wagering: 40xB · Max cashout: $50 · Min deposit: Free

    CHIPY1026125PPClaim

    30 Free Spins at Grande Vegas Casino

    Grande Vegas · Oct 16, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2026

    Wagering: 60xB · Max cashout: $100 · Min deposit: Free

    CHIPY3-1026Claim

    15 - 50 Free Spins at SlotoCash

    Sloto Cash · Oct 15, 2026

    Wagering: 5xB · Min deposit: $25

    SWEETZONEClaim

    15 - 50 Free Spins at SlotoCash

    Sloto Cash · Oct 9, 2026 · valid until Oct 31, 2026

    Wagering: 5xB · Min deposit: $25

    Works on:RTG Triple TigersDevil's JackpotDevil's JackpotFat CashFat Cash
    PLAYSMARTClaim

    99 Free Spins at SlotoCash

    Sloto Cash · Oct 1, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2026

    Wagering: 27xB · Min deposit: $30

    SUPERFRIDAYClaim

    Similar slots

    10Game lines
    5Game reels
    25Game lines
    5Game reels
    25Game lines
    5Game reels
    20Game lines
    5Game reels

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What is the slot machine based on?+

    The game is based after devil having green, red and purple sevens icons.

    Does Devil's Jackpot slot contain wild symbols?+

    This devil themed game uses wild, nudge wild up and nudge wild down icon for replacing other symbols.

    Does the game have bonuses?+

    Yes, the slot machine has a frew such as Features Unlock launched by player increasing their bet level and the Multiplier Feature

    Does the slot have a progressive pot?+

    Yes, this slot machine offers a progressive or community grown jackpot.

    How much can I stake per spin?+

    Stakes range from 0.25 to 25 a spin, fitting penny budgets through serious bankrolls alike.

    Can I play Devil's Jackpot for free?+

    A free mode is available, so you can learn the game without spending real money.

    Where can I play Devil's Jackpot?+

    Devil's Jackpot shows up at casinos carrying RTG games, including Ruby Slots and Club Player.

    Rate it:
    No votes yet

    Player comments (0)

    No comments yet.