Doragon's Gems slot

Doragon's Gems Slot Review

5.00

By RTG · Theme: dragon

Play Doragon's Gems for real money
Reels5
Lines25
Bonus MultipliersNo
Wild SymbolsYes
Free SpinsYes
Bonus RoundsNo
ScattersYes
ProgressiveNo
SoftwareRTG
Main Screen

Doragon's Gems Review 2026

First impressions take: Doragon's Gems knows what it wants to do. The dragon theme carries through every part of the design. What follows is verified first-hand as of July 22, 2026.

Inside the Reel Design

On the reels you'll spot red, purple, blue and green dragons, all drawn in the dragon style. RTG cast the egg wild as the wild. Hit multiple eye scatters and things get interesting quickly. Wild plus scatter hands Doragon's Gems dual paths for bigger payouts.

Features & Extras

First up is the Free Spins, and it fires via drawing three or more eye scatter symbols anywhere in view. Beyond the first feature, any winning combinations opens the Cascading Wins. A Multiplier joins the feature set too — watch for every activation of the cascading symbols feature. Sessions stay engaging even between bonus hits — a sign of solid base-game math.

Stake Options and Prizes

The stake range opens at 0.20 and stretches to 5 per spin — room for any budget. With 25 paylines to work with, dead spells stay tolerable. Fix your loss limit ahead of the first spin; Doragon's Gems stays fun first.

Rooms Hosting Doragon's Gems

You'll find Doragon's Gems at rooms such as Prism and Everygame. Liked Doragon's Gems? Similar reels are Lucky Last and Builder Beaver.

Worth a Spin?

8 out of 10: polished, replayable, fairly designed. RTG has 350+ titles on the shelf — yet Doragon's Gems remains one of the few worth revisiting. Reviewed by Steve Broug for Allonlinecasinos — re-checked periodically.

Pros

  • This slot machine has more than 2 bonus rounds: Starting with Free Spins and Cascading Wins, search out the additional ones!
  • egg wilds: egg wilds take the place of ordinary game symbols such as red, purple, blue and green dragons. These wild symbols will complete one or many pay-lines.
  • Game uses 25 lines and 5 reels: Great game using 25 lines in combination with 5 reels allowing for a maximum win of $50,000.

Cons

  • Doragon's Gems does not support progressive jackpots: Giant wins may be the best part of playing slots, progressive wins are huge. Most progressive games usually come with a lower payout percentage, but players might see the missing progressive as a con.
  • Free mode not available: You cannot test Doragon's Gems for free — real stakes from the first spin.

Play Doragon's Gems at these casinos

Palace of Chance home screen
Palace of Chance5.00
Deposit Bonus100% up to $999No Deposit Bonus$100 No Deposit
Play Now
MilkyWay home screen
MilkyWay5.00
Deposit Bonus150% up to €/$500Free Spins Bonus65 FS on Sticky Fruit Madness65 Free Spins
Play Now
Prima Play home screen
Prima Play5.00
Deposit Bonus300% up to $1500No Deposit BonusNo deposit bonus$25 No Deposit
Play Now

Latest Doragon's Gems Bonuses

200% + 40 FS Match Bonus at Decode Casino

Decode · Oct 16, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2026

Wagering: 40xB · Min deposit: $25

CHIPY200OCTClaim

200% + 40 FS Match Bonus at SlotoCash

Sloto Cash · Oct 7, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2026

Wagering: 35x(D+B) · Min deposit: $25

CHIPY200OCTClaim

50 Free Spins at SlotoCash

Sloto Cash · Oct 6, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2026

Wagering: 40xB · Max cashout: $200 · Min deposit: Free

CHIPY50OCTClaim

120 Free Spins at Heaps O Wins Casino

Heaps O Wins · Jul 7, 2026

Wagering: 40xB · Max cashout: $100 · Min deposit: Free

HEAPGEMS120Claim

Similar slots

10Game lines
5Game reels
25Game lines
5Game reels
25Game lines
5Game reels
20Game lines
5Game reels

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the slot based on?+

This game is based on the dragon theme having red, purple, blue and green dragons icons.

Does this game offer wild symbols?+

This dragon themed slot machine has egg wild icon for the wild symbols.

Does the game have bonus rounds?+

Yes, the slot machine has many such as Free Spins launched by drawing three or more eye scatter symbols anywhere in view and the Cascading Wins

are there scatters included in the slot?+

Yes, the eye symbol can trigger a winning combination on the game.

How much can I stake per spin?+

Stakes run from 0.20 to 5 a spin, fitting penny players and bigger bankrolls alike.

Where can I play Doragon's Gems?+

Doragon's Gems shows up at casinos carrying RTG games, such as Red Cherry and Ruby Slots.

Rate it:
No votes yet

Player comments (0)

No comments yet.