Cash Bandits 3 slot

Cash Bandits 3 Slot Review

5.00

By RTG · Theme: bank robbers

Play Cash Bandits 3 for real money
Reels5
Lines25
Bonus MultipliersNo
Wild SymbolsYes
Free SpinsYes
Bonus RoundsNo
ScattersYes
ProgressiveYes
SoftwareRTG
Main Game Board

Inside Cash Bandits 3 by RTG

RTG boasts deeper games, but Cash Bandits 3 nails the fundamentals: clean reels, honest math, real entertainment. The bank robbers styling runs through every symbol, animation and sound. What comes next was tested first-hand on July 22, 2026.

Symbols & Design

Icons such as policeman, woman, bank, badge, police car and bag of money populate the reels, tying the game to its bank robbers identity. Substitution work falls to the bandit — keep it on the reels. A game logo serves as a scatter, triggering anywhere on the reels. Wild plus scatter hands Cash Bandits 3 dual engines toward surprise wins.

Bonus Play

Leading off comes the Free Games. Progressive chasers, listen up: the top prize grows around the clock. Spins stay engaging between bonus hits — the mark of solid base-game design.

Stake Range and Top Prizes

From 0.01 and 6.25 per spin, Cash Bandits 3 spans a wide betting range. Across 25 paylines and 5 reels, win frequency stayed honest during our sessions. Like always: luck rules short sessions — play within your budget.

Rooms Hosting Cash Bandits 3

You'll find Cash Bandits 3 at casinos like Grand Rush or Aussie Play. Enjoyed Cash Bandits 3? Similar reels include Goblin's Treasure and Crazy Vegas, each in the same vein.

Should You Give It a Try?

Final rating: 9/10 — Cash Bandits 3 deserves a place in the rotation. Ideal for: fans that appreciate the bank robbers theme with substance under it. Play responsibly — set a bankroll before starting — then enjoy Cash Bandits 3 for what it is.

Pros

  • Bonus rounds included: Playing the slot machine you can hit the Free Games bonus that is triggered by three or more scattered game logo symbols appearing anywhere on the reels.
  • Win with scatters and wilds: Not only can you win more completeing winning combinations with the bandit wilds, Cash Bandits 3 also includes scatters to give you more winning combinations.
  • Progressive pots: Take a chance at winning a very large payout by hitting the progressive or accumulated jackpot that is included.
  • Uses the bank robbers theme: Immerse yourself with the bank robbers feel with the policeman, woman, bank, badge, police car and bag of money and the money, newspaper, donut, bullhorn and handcuffs symbols.

Cons

  • No demo mode: You can't try Cash Bandits 3 without depositing — real stakes from the first spin.

Play Cash Bandits 3 at these casinos

Palace of Chance home screen
Palace of Chance5.00
Deposit Bonus100% up to $999No Deposit Bonus$100 No Deposit
Play Now
MilkyWay home screen
MilkyWay5.00
Deposit Bonus150% up to €/$500Free Spins Bonus65 FS on Sticky Fruit Madness65 Free Spins
Play Now
Prima Play home screen
Prima Play5.00
Deposit Bonus300% up to $1500No Deposit BonusNo deposit bonus$25 No Deposit
Play Now

Latest Cash Bandits 3 Bonuses

15 - 50 Free Spins at SlotoCash

Sloto Cash · Oct 15, 2026

Wagering: 5xB · Min deposit: $25

JACKPOTXPRESSClaim

30 Free Spins at Ozwin Casino

Ozwin · Oct 9, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2026

Wagering: 35xB · Max cashout: 20xD · Min deposit: $50

BANDITSWINSClaim

30 Free Spins at Slots Plus

Slots Plus · Oct 7, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2026

Wagering: 60xB · Max cashout: $100 · Min deposit: Free

30SPCHIPYClaim

50 Free Spins at Platinum Reels Casino

Platinum Reels · Sep 29, 2026

Wagering: 25xB · Max cashout: $100 · Min deposit: Free

FREE50Claim

115 Free Spins at INetBet Casino

iNET Bet · Sep 25, 2026 · valid until Oct 28, 2026

Wagering: 40xB · Max cashout: $50 · Min deposit: Free

INS25500Claim

200 Free Spins at Casino Extreme

Casino Extreme · Sep 17, 2026

Wagering: 5xB · Max cashout: $50 · Min deposit: Free

FREE200, 200CCS, 200HWS, BANDITSPAY200Claim

Similar slots

10Game lines
5Game reels
25Game lines
5Game reels
25Game lines
5Game reels
20Game lines
5Game reels

Frequently Asked Questions

What did RTG base this game on?+

The RTG themed this game on the bank robbers theme having policeman, woman, bank, badge, police car and bag of money graphics.

Does Cash Bandits 3 use wild symbols?+

This bank robbers based slot machine has bandit symbol for replacing other symbols.

Is this a progessive slot?+

Yes, Cash Bandits 3 offers a progressive jackpot.

How much can I bet on a spin?+

Stakes range from 0.01 to 6.25 per spin, fitting penny budgets through bigger bankrolls.

What casinos carry Cash Bandits 3?+

Find it at RTG-powered casinos such as Royal Ace or Red Dog.

Rate it:
No votes yet

Player comments (0)

No comments yet.