Ghost Ship slot

Ghost Ship Slot Review

5.00

By RTG · Theme: pirates and ghosts

Play Ghost Ship for real money
Reels5
Lines25
Bonus MultipliersNo
Wild SymbolsYes
Free SpinsYes
Bonus RoundsNo
ScattersYes
ProgressiveYes
SoftwareRTG
Main game board featuring five reels and 25 paylines with a progressive jackpot

Everything to Know About Ghost Ship

Ghost Ship is one of 350+ games across RTG's catalog — yet it holds its own against any of them. RTG leaned fully into the pirates and ghosts direction, and it shows. Below: symbols, features, bets and payouts — all verified by our reviewers.

How Much Can You Win?

Between 0.01 to 125 a spin, Ghost Ship covers the full betting spectrum. Across 25 paylines and 5 reels, win frequency stayed steady throughout testing. Set a loss limit ahead of spinning; Ghost Ship is fun first.

A Look at the Reels

Icons such as a ships bell, a treasure chest, a cannon and a statue of a woman populate the reels, anchoring everything to its pirates and ghosts roots. RTG cast the ghost captain as the wild, — it justifies the role. Hit enough ghost ship symbols and things get profitable fast. Wild plus scatter gives Ghost Ship dual engines for surprise wins.

Special Mechanics

Land three or more ghost ship scatter symbols anywhere on screen and the Free Spins Bonus takes over — easily the game's most profitable stretch. The second feature — its Progressive Jackpot — stacks another dimension. Progressive chasers, listen up: this prize here builds around the clock. Sessions stay lively between features — the mark of good core design.

Best Places for a Play

Players can find Ghost Ship at rooms like Silver Oak or Slots of Vegas. Test before depositing: a free mode of Ghost Ship is available, so we suggest some free spins before real money. Enjoyed Ghost Ship? Comparable reels are Tiger Treasures and Aztec's Millions.

Rating Ghost Ship

All considered, Ghost Ship lands a solid 9 out of 10 on our scale. If a pirates and ghosts vibe speaks to you, Ghost Ship becomes an easy choice. Spin within budget — set a bankroll first — and enjoy Ghost Ship for what it is.

Pros

  • Bonus rounds included: Playing the slot you can experience the Free Spins Bonus that is launched by three or more ghost ship scatter symbols anywhere on screen.
  • Scatter symbols for game wins: The slot machine includes a winning path by hitting the ghost ship icon, this allows you to still win without having symbols in a consecutive order.
  • Progressive pots: Take a chance at hitting a big payout by hitting the progressive or accumulated jackpot that is included.
  • Game uses 25 lines and 5 reels: Ghost Ship has 25 lines in combination with 5 reels allowing for a maximum win of $250,000.
  • Free play mode: Test the reels with free mode without committing real money.

Cons

    Play Ghost Ship at these casinos

    Palace of Chance home screen
    Palace of Chance5.00
    Deposit Bonus100% up to $999No Deposit Bonus$100 No Deposit
    Play Now
    MilkyWay home screen
    MilkyWay5.00
    Deposit Bonus150% up to €/$500Free Spins Bonus65 FS on Sticky Fruit Madness65 Free Spins
    Play Now
    Prima Play home screen
    Prima Play5.00
    Deposit Bonus300% up to $1500No Deposit BonusNo deposit bonus$25 No Deposit
    Play Now

    Latest Ghost Ship Bonuses

    15 - 50 Free Spins at SlotoCash

    Sloto Cash · Oct 15, 2026

    Wagering: 5xB · Min deposit: $25

    JACKPOTXPRESSClaim

    20 - 50 + $100 FC Free Spins at Ozwin Casino

    Ozwin · Oct 11, 2026 · valid until Oct 22, 2026

    Wagering: 35xB · Max cashout: 20xD · Min deposit: $30

    OZDEAL09-10-1, OZDEAL09-10-2, OZDEAL09-10-3Claim

    50 Free Spins at Slotastic Casino

    Slotastic · Oct 8, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2026

    Wagering: 60xB · Max cashout: $100 · Min deposit: Free

    Works on:Prosperity Pots Lucky CoinsGhost ShipGhost Ship
    CHIPY2-1026Claim

    50 Free Spins at Play Croco Casino

    Play Croco · Oct 8, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2026

    Wagering: 30x(D+B) · Max cashout: 20xD · Min deposit: $35

    TOPOCT26Claim

    20 Free Spins at Planet 7 Casino

    Planet 7 · Jul 27, 2026

    Wagering: 10xB · Min deposit: $30

    Works on:Small FortuneZhanshiReturn of the RudolphReturn of the RudolphHenhouseIC WinsMardi Gras MagicSpring WildsAsgard Deluxe
    FIESTA250Claim

    Similar slots

    10Game lines
    5Game reels
    25Game lines
    5Game reels
    25Game lines
    5Game reels
    20Game lines
    5Game reels

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What type of game imagery are used in the game?+

    Ghost Ship consists of a ships bell, a treasure chest, a cannon and a statue of a woman to deliver on the pirates and ghosts feeling, also you will find ace, king, queen, jack, ten and nine icons.

    Does this game offer wild symbols?+

    This pirates and ghosts themed slot machine uses ghost captain icon for replacing other symbols.

    Does Ghost Ship slot machine have bonus rounds?+

    Yes, the slot machine has a frew such as Free Spins Bonus triggered by three or more ghost ship scatter symbols anywhere on screen and the Progressive Jackpot

    Is there scatters included in the game?+

    Yes, the ghost ship symbol can trigger a winning combination on the game.

    How much can you bet per spin?+

    Bets range from 0.01 up to 125 a spin, covering penny players and serious bankrolls alike.

    Is there a free version of Ghost Ship?+

    Yes — a free mode exists, letting you test the reels without spending real money.

    Which casinos carry Ghost Ship?+

    Look for Ghost Ship on RTG-powered casinos like Club Player or Fair Go.

    Rate it:
    No votes yet

    Player comments (0)

    No comments yet.